Privacy

Privacy statement (art. 13 Italian legislative decree number 196/2003).

Mauro Mocellin, attorney, with firm in Verona, 65, Via Valverde, holder of personal data's treatment according to art. 13 Italian legislative decree number 196/2003, informs that in his professional activity he treats personal data respecting privacy's policy.

According to above art. 13 he informs that:

  • Personal information are collected directly from the person concerned

  • Personal information can be collected from other people (such as counterpart lawyer, employers for information related to their employees, insurance companies, banks, relatives, public registers, ...)

  • Personal data's treatment aims only to a correct and complete professional activity, both in judicial and extrajudicial matter.

In particular, personal information are treated for the following purposes:

- rights and legitimate interests', judicial and administrative, defense and legal protection;

- use of access' right for the client, according to the Italian law 241/1990 and specific rules regarding the matter;

- assistance in arbitration and conciliation;

- transactions, agreements and contracts' execution;

- legal advice.


Treatment is carried out using automatized instruments (electronic computer) and hard-copy archive. Treatment is carried out by the holder or by data treatment's people appointed.

  • Give personal information is mandatory because it is strictly necessary for defense's activity, the eventual refusal from the concerned person made impossible the activities contained in the list above.

  • Personal data can be knew by treatment's appointed people and communicated to insurance companies and banks, for the activities indicated above, only to external collaborators, to counterpart and their lawyer, to judicial authority, to arbitrators and to private and public subjects when it is necessary for the correct activities' fulfillment.

  • In extrajudicial activities personal data could be communicated to insurance companies and banks.

  • Personal data are not publicized.

  • Personal data can be transferred to EU countries and to other countries for the activities indicated above.

  • Personal data are treated during all the relation time-frame and conserved afterwards with modalities and times provided for by law.

  • Person concerned can exercise in any moment rights contained in art. 7 legislative decree 169/2003, presenting a request to the treatment's owner:

  • to obtain the confirmation of the existence of personal data about them, even if not registered, and to obtain data's communication in an understandably way;

  • to obtain indications about:

- origin of personal data

- treatment's purposes and modalities

- modalities when automatized instruments are used

- personal details of treatment's holder, managers and representatives indicated in art.5, par. 2;

- subjects and categories of subject that could know persona data;

  1. to obtain:

a- update, rectification or to integrate data

b- cancelation, anonymous transformation or to interdict the use of personal data violating law, including those that do not need to be conserved in relation to the aims for which they are collected and treated;

c- the declaration that operations indicated in letters a and b have been communicated , including the content, to whose to which personal data have been communicated or spread, excepted if it is impossible or require sources excessive in confront of the right's protection;

  1. to oppose:

- for legal reasons to the personal's data treatment about them, even if relevant to collection's aim

- to personal data's treatment about them aiming to send advertisement or direct selling or to do market research or commercial communication.

This statement is also drafted and communicated according to anti-money laundering law, being the professional exposed to identification, registration and signal duties (Italian legislative decree 231/2007).

Holder informs that in doing the roll it could be necessary to use sensitive data (e.g.: health condition, sexual life, such as in separation and divorce controversies or industrial accidents). Subscribing the engagement's contract client gives their consent.


Questo sito fa uso di cookie, anche di terze parti, per migliorare la tua esperienza di navigazione. Accettando questa informativa dai il consenso al loro utilizzo. OK Voglio saperne di piĆ¹